Committees

Conference Chairs
Honorary President
Prof. Dr. Andreas Zaby, President Berlin School of Economics and Law (DE)
General Conference Chair
Prof. Dr. Dmitry Ivanov (DE)
International Program Committee Chair
Prof. Dr. Alexandre Dolgui (FR)
International Program Committee Vice-Chair from Industry
tbn
General Conference Co-Chair
Prof. Dr. Farouk Yalaoui (FR)
National Organizing Committee Chair
Prof. Dr. Harald Gleißner (DE)
National Organizing Committee Vice-Chair from Industry
Arvid Holzwarth, MBA (SupplyOn, DE)
International Program Committee (IPC)

 

 

IPC members
El-Houssaine Aghezzaf (BE)
Hassane Alla (FR)
Lionel Amodeo (FR)
Ronald Askin (US)
Zbigniew Banaszak (PL)
Natalia Bakhtadze (RU)
Jonathan F. Bard (US)
John J. Bartholdi (US)
Olga Battaïa (FR)
Daria Battini (IT)
Wilhelm Bauer (DE)
Lyes Benyoucef (FR)
Bopaya Bidanda (US)
Neila Bhouri (FR)
Sergio Cavalieri (IT)
Felix T.S. Chan (HK)
Long Chen (MO)
Tsan-Ming Choi (HK)
Feng Chu (FR)
Joshua Dayan (ISR)
Xavier Delorme (FR)
Stephen Disney (UK)
Alexandre Dolgui (FR)
Peter Fleming (UK)
Enzo Morosini Frazzon (BR)
Michael Freitag (DE)
Stanley Gershwin (US)
Christoph Glock (DE)
Bernard Grabot (FR)
Robert Grubbström (SE)
Oleg Gusikhin (US)
Dmitry Ivanov (DE)
Zhibin Jiang (CN)
Richard Hartl (AT)
Sandra Hirche (DE)
Dimitris Kiritsis (CH)
Chien-Ho Ko (TW)
Holger Kohl (DE)
Mikhail Kovalyov (BY)
Andrew Kusiak (US)
Yuri Levin (CA)
Eva Navarro Lopez (UK)
Marco Macchi (IT)
Semyon M. Meerkov (US)
Laszlo Monostori (HU)
Helena Navas (PT)
Andrew Nee (SG)
Mariana Netto (FR)
Shimon Y. Nof (US)
Hervé Panetto (FR)
Kriengsak Panuwatwanich (AU)
Anatoly Pashkevich (FR)
Erwin Pesch (DE)
Christian Prins (FR)
Jean-Marie Proth (FR)
Nidhal Rezg (FR)
Antonio Barros Ruano (PT)
Zaki Sari (DZ)
Boris Sokolov (RU)
Jörn Schönberger (DE)
Frank Schultmann (DE)
Suresh Sethi (US)
Fabio Sgarbossa (IT)
David Simchi-Levi (US)
Alexander Smirnov (RU)
Thomas Spengler (DE)
Sarah Spurgeon (UK)
Kathryn Stecke (US)
Gabor Sziebig (NO)
Marco Taisch (IT)
Manoj Tiwari (IN)
Tullio Tolio (IT)
Marcos de Sales Guerra Tsuzuki (BR)
Francois Vernadat (LU)
Agostino Villa (IT)
Stefan Voss (DE)
Lin Wang (CN)
Georg Weichart (AT)
Frank Werner (DE)
Wilhelm Wilbert (US)
Dash Wu (CA)
Xiolan Xie (FR)
Alice Yalaoui (FR)
Farouk Yalaoui (FR)
Candace A. Yano (US)
Janan Zaytoon (FR)
Noureddine Zerhouni (FR)
National Organizing Committee (NOC)
Chair
Prof. Dr. Harald Gleißner (HWR Berlin)
Vice Chair for Industry
Arvid Holzwarth (SupplyOn)
Vice-Chairs:
Prof. Dr. Dmitry Ivanov (HWR Berlin)
Prof. Dr. Manuel Meyer (HWR Berlin)
Prof. Dr. Marc Rothländer (HWR Berlin)
Prof. Dr. Hendrik Wildebrand (HWR Berlin)
Members:
Prof. Dr. Joachim Daduna (HWR Berlin)
Alexander Belousow (HWR Berlin)
Annika Wurbs (HWR Berlin)
Student assistants:
Tamara Erdenberger